Maslab 2011
From Maslab 2011
(Difference between revisions)
(→Teams) |
(→Announcements) |
||
(60 intermediate revisions not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | {| cellpadding="0" style="width: | + | {| cellpadding="0" style="width: 50%; border-collapse: collapse;" |
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|style="background:#CCEEEE"| | |style="background:#CCEEEE"| | ||
==Announcements== | ==Announcements== | ||
- | {| cellpadding="0" style="width: | + | {| cellpadding="0" style="width: 1000px; border-collapse: collapse;" |
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|style="width: 5%; background:#CCEEEE"| | |style="width: 5%; background:#CCEEEE"| | ||
|style="width: 95%; background:#CCEEEE"| | |style="width: 95%; background:#CCEEEE"| | ||
- | ''' | + | [[File:Teams2011.png|right]] |
- | + | '''Congratulations Teams for a Great Final Competition!''' <br><br> | |
- | Team | + | '''First Place: Team 2: PTZERS and putzputz'''<br> |
- | <br><br> | + | '''Second Place: Team 3: We-ski and Monsieur Robot'''<br> |
- | ''' | + | '''Third Place: Team 11: Team 11 and reFUSES'''<br> |
- | + | '''Engineering Award: Team 13: 41w and A.W.E.S.O.M.-O''' <br> | |
- | + | '''Best Dressed Award: Team 3: We-ski and Monsieur Robot''' <br><br> | |
- | <br><br> | + | [[FinalScores| Final Competition Scores]]<br> |
- | ''' | + | [http://www.youtube.com/MITMaslab Watch the Youtube Videos on the Maslab Channel]<br><br> |
- | + | '''IAP Videos'''<br> | |
+ | [http://www.youtube.com/mitmaslab#p/c/0/yarssg8vlDA Mock 1 (day 8 of 26) Video]<br> | ||
+ | [http://www.youtube.com/mitmaslab#p/c/1/plR4XmozLJo Mock 2 (day 12 of 26) Video]<br> | ||
+ | [http://www.youtube.com/mitmaslab#p/c/2/RxiwAiYOfsk Mock 3 (day 17 of 26) Video]<br> | ||
+ | [http://www.youtube.com/mitmaslab#p/c/3/5mp4Zuqz7n4 Maslab 2011 Teaser Trailer]<br><br> | ||
+ | '''Final Competition Videos'''<br> | ||
+ | [http://www.youtube.com/mitmaslab#p/c/6/uMNerkUxYt4 Maslab 2011 Highlights Video]<br> | ||
+ | [http://www.youtube.com/mitmaslab#p/c/4/rry8o8ZYR9o Winners Bracket Semifinals]<br> | ||
+ | [http://www.youtube.com/mitmaslab#p/c/5/1kvLC3O37OM Competition Finals]<br> | ||
+ | |||
|} | |} | ||
- | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
Line 107: | Line 116: | ||
== Teams == | == Teams == | ||
- | [[Team One|1]] - [[Team Two|2]] - [[Team Three|4]] - [[Team Three|3 | + | [[Team One|1]] - [[Team Two|2]] - [[Team Three|4]] - [[Team Three|3]] - [[Team Three|6]] - [[Team Seven|7]] - [[Team Nine|9]] - [[Team Ten|10]] - [[Team Eleven|11]] - [[Team Thirteen|13]] |
- | ; [[Team One |Team One - | + | ; [[Team One |Team One - if(config){18.111.97.222}]] |
- | : Erons Ohienmhen, Cory Robinson, Andrea Lincoln, Allan Miramonti, Matthew Redmond | + | : Erons (Snake Eyes) Ohienmhen, Cory (Olis Force) Robinson, Andrea (Iron Maiden) Lincoln, Allan (Iron Man) Miramonti, Matthew (Mr. Diamonds) Redmond |
: [[Team One/Journal|Journal]], [[Team One/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team One/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | : [[Team One/Journal|Journal]], [[Team One/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team One/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | ||
- | ; [[Team Two|Team Two]] | + | ; [[Team Two|Team Two - putzputz]] |
: Leighton Barnes, Stanislav Nikolov, Cathy Wu, Dan Fourie | : Leighton Barnes, Stanislav Nikolov, Cathy Wu, Dan Fourie | ||
: [[Team Two/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Two/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Two/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | : [[Team Two/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Two/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Two/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | ||
- | ; [[Team Three|Team Three]] | + | ; [[Team Three|Team Three - We-ski!]] |
: Faye Wu, James White, Audren Cloitre, Stephanie Lin | : Faye Wu, James White, Audren Cloitre, Stephanie Lin | ||
: [[Team Three/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Three/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Three/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | : [[Team Three/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Three/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Three/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | ||
- | ; [[Team Six|Team Six]] | + | ; [[Team Six|Team Six - SLAMBA!!!]] |
: Melissa (Piper) Hunt, Xavier Jackson, Shawn Westerdale, Michael Olague | : Melissa (Piper) Hunt, Xavier Jackson, Shawn Westerdale, Michael Olague | ||
: [[Team Six/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Six/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Six/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | : [[Team Six/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Six/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Six/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | ||
- | ; [[Team Seven|Team Seven]] | + | ; [[Team Seven|Team Seven - The Mighty Patos!]] |
: Christian Segura, Javier Ramos, Rafael Crespo, Roberto Melendez | : Christian Segura, Javier Ramos, Rafael Crespo, Roberto Melendez | ||
: [[Team Seven/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Seven/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Seven/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | : [[Team Seven/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Seven/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Seven/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 142: | ||
: [[Team Nine/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Nine/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Nine/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | : [[Team Nine/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Nine/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Nine/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | ||
- | ; [[Team Ten|Team Ten]] | + | ; [[Team Ten|Team Ten - WIRELESS]] |
: Arvin Shahbazi Moghaddam, Wojciech Musial, Tongji Li, Alex Teuffer | : Arvin Shahbazi Moghaddam, Wojciech Musial, Tongji Li, Alex Teuffer | ||
: [[Team Ten/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Ten/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Ten/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | : [[Team Ten/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Ten/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Ten/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | ||
; [[Team Eleven|Team Eleven]] | ; [[Team Eleven|Team Eleven]] | ||
- | : | + | : Kiarash Adl, William Souillard-Mandar, Tim Robertson, Kristen Anderson |
: [[Team Eleven/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Eleven/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Eleven/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | : [[Team Eleven/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Eleven/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Eleven/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | ||
- | ; [[Team Thirteen|Team Thirteen]] | + | ; [[Team Thirteen|Team Thirteen - 41w]] |
: Dmitri Megretski, Rebecca Han, Kevin Ellis, Bayley Wang | : Dmitri Megretski, Rebecca Han, Kevin Ellis, Bayley Wang | ||
: [[Team Thirteen/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Thirteen/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Thirteen/Final Paper|Final Paper]] | : [[Team Thirteen/Journal|Journal]], [[Team Thirteen/Assignments|Assignments]], [[Team Thirteen/Final Paper|Final Paper]] |
Latest revision as of 11:14, 7 February 2011
Announcements
|
General InformationTechnical InformationLectures
Tutorials Assignments |
Teams1 - 2 - 4 - 3 - 6 - 7 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 13
Staff
|